• Government

  • City Officials

    City of Malvern

  • MAYOR
    Brenda Weldon
    305 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-3638

  • WARD 1 POSITION 1
    Mary Fraction
    206 Happy Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-1699

  • WARD 1 POSITION 2
    William Wilson
    515 Section Line
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-2133

  • WARD 2 POSITION 1
    Lynn Davis
    1620 Dyer Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-6352

  • WARD 2 POSITION 2
    J. Wayne Reynolds
    1801 Royal Oaks
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-4456

  • WARD 3 POSITION 1
    Peggy Lusinger
    1613 McHenry
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-9661

  • WARD 3 POSITION 2
    Robin Halbert
    215 E. Highland
    Malvern, AR
    501-538-4986

  • WARD 4 POSITION 1
    Larry Stiles
    1205 Brownwood
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-4104 (H)
    501-732-6694 (C)

  • WARD 4 POSITION 2
    David Cross
    1202 Division Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-282-3664

  • CITY ATTORNEY
    Cecilia Ashcraft
    447 East Page Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-0272

  • CITY CLERK/TREASURER
    Phyllis Dial
    305 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 721074
    501-332-7613


  • City of Friendship

  • MAYOR
    Sammy Johnson
    116 Oak Street
    Friendship, AR 71941

  • TREASURER
    Linda Kerrigan


  • City of Rockport

  • MAYOR
    Darrell Hughes
    2142 Sand Road
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-8700

  • CLERK
    Darlene Shockey
    501-332-8700


  • City of Midway

  • MAYOR
    Jack Davis
    870-230-2631


  • City of Donaldson

  • MAYOR
    Mitchell Burnett
    819 Bryant Drive
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-384-5436

  • RECORDER/TREASURER
    Brenda Burnett
    819 Bryant Drive
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-384-5436


  • City of Perla

  • MAYOR
    Raymond Adams
    251 Adams
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-0759

  • TREASURER/CLERK
    Johnnie Mae Willis
    7929 Highway 270
    Malvern, AR 72104


  • County Officials

  • COUNTY JUDGE
    Dennis Thornton
    210 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-2261

    COUNTY CLERK
    Sandy Boyette
    631 Pine Bluff Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-2291

    CIRCUIT CLERK
    Mayme Brown
    2699 Midway Road
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-332-2281

    TREASURER
    Mary Cansler
    3180 Malvern Road
    Arkadelphia, AR 71923
    501-337-7411

    COLLECTOR
    Valerie Fay Hearn
    1619 Babcock
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-5857

  • ASSESSOR
    Blake Riggan
    134 Saginaw Eddy Road
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-332-2461

    SURVEYOR
    W. F. Spears Jr.
    PO Box 943
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-4761

    CORONER
    Aaron Davis
    126 E. 2nd Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-802-0693

    SHERIFF
    Mike Cash
    215 E. Highland Ave, #119
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-7841

  • PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
    Teresa Howell
    215 E. Highland
    Malvern, AR
    501-337-1468

    CIRCUIT JUDGE –District 1
    Chris Williams
    210 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-7651

    CIRCUIT JUDGE – District 2
    Eddy Easley
    210 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 721074
    501-870-942-7818

    DISTRICT JUDGE
    Sherry Burnett
    410 Locust Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-0088

  • Justice of the Peace

  • District 1
    Jewell “Pete” Willis
    315 W. 5th Street
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-2152

    District 2
    Brian Coston
    169 Country Oaks Drive
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-332-8805

    District 3
    Robert Ellerd
    1202 South Main
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-467-2064

    District 4
    James R. Cranford
    1111 Babcock
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-337-7472

  • District 5
    Carl Cook
    462 Leisure Lane
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-467-2716

    District 6
    Don Hilyard
    1208 Catherine Cove Road
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-844-4380

    District 7
    Josh Anderson
    703 Tram Cutoff
    Malvern, AR 72104
    501-844-0036

    District 8
    Andrew Daily
    124 Division Street
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-467-6976

  • District 9
    Ray Cook
    2380 Midway Road
    Donaldson, AR 71941
    501-844-6129

    District 10
    Randy Greathouse
    366 Honeyboy Road
    Bismarck, AR 71929
    501-282-2497

    District 11
    Edie Looper
    223 Hanover Road
    Bismarck, AR 71929


  • State Officials

  • GOVERNOR
    Asa Hutchinson
    501-682-2345

    LT. GOVERNOR
    Tim Griffin
    501-682-2144

    STATE SENATOR
    Alan Clark
    501-262-3360

    U.S. SENATOR
    Tom Cotton
    202-224-2353

  • U.S. SENATOR
    John Boozman
    202-224-4843

    STATE REPRESENTATIVE
    District 26
    Laurie Rushing
    501-276-3018

    STATE REPRESENTATIVE
    District 15
    Ken Bragg
    870-942-5269

  • STATE REPRESENTATIVE
    District 18
    Richard Womack
    870-403-6287

    CONGRESSMAN
    Bruce Westerman
    202-225-2353

    ATTORNEY GENERAL
    Leslie Rutledge
    501-682-2007

  • Upcoming Events